All Events

Jan 25, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

Human Liver Transcriptional Mapping via Single Cell and Single Nucleus RNA Sequencing Reveals Hepatic Parenchymal Cell Identity

Jawairia Atif

(MacParland Lab)

_____

Exploring host gene-microbiota interactions in inflammatory bowel disease

Giuliano Bayer

(Philpott Lab)

Feb 1, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

Non-canonical Inflammasome signalling in the gastrointestinal epithelium

Jessica Bruce

(Philpott Lab)

_____

Investigating the role of ILCs in T1D

Sarah Colpitts

(Crome Lab)

Feb 8, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

Discovery of new cell surface antigens on plasma cells using monoclonal VLRB antibodies 
K318 and J260

Shilan Dong

(Ehrhardt Lab)

_____

title TBD

Rashi Gupta

(Wither Lab)

Feb 15, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar
Feb 22, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

Single cell transcriptomics reveals a modular macrophage structure conserved across organs and species

Homaira Hamidzada

(Epelman Lab)

_____

title TBD

Baweleta Isho

(Gommerman Lab)

Mar 1, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

title TBD

Meggie Kuypers

(Mallevaey Lab)

_____

title TBD

Julius Landas

(Zuniga-Pflucker Lab)

Mar 8, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

title TBD

Seungwoo Lee

(Watts Lab)

_____

title TBD

Kitty Liu

(McGaha Lab)

Mar 15, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

title TBD

Nayanan Nathan

(Girardin Lab)

_____

title TBD

Yota Ohashi

(Hirano Lab)

Mar 22, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

title TBD

James Pollock

(Kaul Lab)

_____

title TBD

Annie Pu

(Gommerman Lab)

Mar 29, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

title TBD

Juan Diego Sanchez Vasquez

(Gehring Lab)

_____

title TBD

Enoch Tin

(Zhang Lab)

Apr 5, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

title TBD

Lawrence Wood

(MacParland Lab)

_____

title TBD

Karen Yeung

(Watts Lab)

Apr 12, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

title TBD

Michelle Zuo

(Gommerman Lab)

_____

title TBD

Jamal-Roderick Al-Refaee

(Martinu Lab)

_____

title TBD

Ke Bei

(Rotation)

Apr 19, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

title TBD

Bettina Camara

(Yeung Lab)

_____

title TBD

David Croitoru

(Piguet Lab)

_____

title TBD

Abdullah El-Sayes

(Rotation)

Apr 26, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

title TBD

Zoha Faheem

(Rotation)

_____

title TBD

Alexandra Florescu

(Gommerman Lab)

_____

title TBD

Natasa Ilincic

(Martin Lab)

May 3, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

title TBD

Sinthuja Jegatheeswaran

(Rotation)

_____

title TBD

Robbie Jin

(Rotation)

_____

title TBD

Meghan Kates

(Ohashi Lab)

May 10, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

title TBD

Aniqa Khan

(Robbins Lab)

_____

title TBD

Boyan Konstantinov Tsankov

(Rotation)

_____

title TBD

Ruth Li

(Rotation)

May 17, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

title TBD

Martin Mak

(Rotation)

_____

title TBD

Erika McCartney

(Wall Lab)

_____

title TBD

Diana Nakib

(Rotation)

May 31, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

title TBD

Carol Nassar

(Rotation)

_____

title TBD

Natalia Ogrodnik

(Rotation)

_____

title TBD

Marie-Christine Perry

(Danska Lab)

Jun 7, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

title TBD

Salma Sheikh-Mohamed

(Gommerman Lab)

_____

title TBD

Sophie Sun

(Rotation)

Jun 14, 2021
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar

title TBD

Ling Ling Tai

(Mortha Lab)

_____

title TBD

Nasana Vaidya

(Rotation)

_____

title TBD

Nancy Zhao

(Juvet Lab)