All Events

Jan 20, 2020
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar - MSB 4171

title TBD

Julia Szusz

(Crome lab)

_____

Innate Immune Cell-Tissue Crosstalk at Barrier Surfaces

Louis Ngai

(Mortha lab)

Jan 20, 2020
11:00am–12:00pm
Easton Seminar - MSB 2170

Professor, Tumor Initiation and Maintenance Program
NCI-Designated Cancer Centre
Sanford Burnham Prebys Medical Discovery Institute

Title: "Decisions Determine Destiny: modulation of macrophage fate choice and disease outcome during influenza virus infection "

Host: Dr. Tracy McGaha
Room: MSB2170

Jan 27, 2020
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar - MSB 4171

title TBD

Luke Neufeld

(McGaha lab)

_____

Effect of Interleukin-1(IL-1) on Type I Interferons (IFN) production by Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia (CLL) cells

Tina Luo

(Spaner lab)

Jan 27, 2020
11:00am–12:00pm
Easton Seminar - MSB 2170

Section Head, Blood and Marrow Transplant/Cell Therapy Program
Division of Haematology/Oncology, The Hospital for Sick Children

Title: "Early hematopoiesis and the immune system"

Host: Dr. Juan Carlos Zúñiga-Pflücker, PhD
Room: MSB2170

Feb 3, 2020
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar - MSB 4171

title TBD

Alexander Luchak

(Croitoru lab)

_____

title TBD

Julia Lin

(Epelman lab)

Feb 3, 2020
11:00am–12:00pm
Easton Seminar - MSB 2170

Professor, Department of Immunology and Microbiology
La Jolla Institute for Immunology

Title:"Antibodies against Ebola and Lassa: a global consortium"

Host: Dr.Jean-Philippe Julien
Room: MSB2170

Feb 10, 2020
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar - MSB 4171

title TBD

Tiffany Kong

(Danska lab)

_____

title TBD

Audrey Kassardjian

(Julien lab)

Feb 10, 2020
11:00am–12:00pm
Easton Seminar - MSB 2170
Feb 17, 2020
10:00am–11:00am

Family Day - No Seminars

 

Feb 24, 2020
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar - MSB 4171

title TBD

Carolina de Amat Herbozo

(Mallevaey lab)

_____

title TBD

Sofija Bekarovska

(Crome lab)

Feb 24, 2020
11:00am–12:00pm
Easton Seminar - MSB 2170
Mar 2, 2020
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar - MSB 4171

title TBD

Philip Barbulescu

(Martin lab)

_____

title TBD

Michelle Zuo

(on Rotation)

Mar 2, 2020
11:00am–12:00pm
Easton Seminar - MSB 2170
Mar 9, 2020
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar - MSB 4171

title TBD

Karen Yeung

(on Rotation)

_____

title TBD

Lawrence Wood

(on Rotation)

_____

title TBD

Zonelle Wijesinha

(Martinu lab)

Mar 16, 2020
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar - MSB 4171

title TBD

Enoch Tin

(Zhang lab)

_____

title TBD

Juan Diego Sanchez Vasquez

(on Rotation)

_____

title TBD

Annie Pu

(on Rotation)

Mar 23, 2020
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar - MSB 4171

title TBD

James Pollock

(on Rotation)

_____

title TBD

Yota Ohashi

(Hirano lab)

_____

title TBD

Nayanan Nathan

(on Rotation)

Mar 23, 2020
11:00am–12:00pm
Easton Seminar - MSB 2170

Professor,

Title TBD

Host: Dr. David Brooks
Room: MSB2170

Mar 30, 2020
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar - MSB 4171

title TBD

Abdul Lone

(Butler lab)

_____

title TBD

Kitty Liu

(on Rotation)

_____

title TBD

Jonah Lin

(Ostrowski lab)

Apr 6, 2020
10:00am–11:00am
Student Seminar - MSB 4171

title TBD

Seungwoo Lee

(on Rotation)

_____

title TBD

Ryan Law

(Ostrowski lab)

_____

title TBD

Julius Landas

(on Rotation)